Boards and Committees

BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT CORP. BOARD – Meets 1st & 3rd Wednesday of the month @ 10am – Tribal Council Chambers

Tim Adams

Chairperson

(530) 391-1458

Veronica Holmes

Vice Chair

(530) 409-4707

Gerald Haydn

Treasurer

(916) 769-8841

Tamara Murray Guerrero

Secretary

Sandy Campbell

Board Member

(530) 672-5312

Danny Shilin

Board Member

(530) 221-1600

Malissa Tayaba

Board Member

(530) 262-2797

ELDER COMMITTEE – Meets the Thursday prior to the Saturday membership meeting @ 9 am – Elders Center

Fred Fonseca

Chairperson

(916) 812-3733

Patricia Cuellar

Secretary

(530) 306-6311

Louie Adams

Board Member

(530) 676-2488

Tamara Murray Guerrero

Board Member

tmurray@ssband.org

Hermo Olanio

Board Member

(530) 306-5916

Ambrose Tayaba

Board Member

(530) 748-7049

ELECTION COMMITTEE – Meets as needed / 1st Tuesday of the month @ 10 am

Raquel Gonzales

Chairperson

(530) 919-5879

Joseph Cervantes

Annette Daniels

Secretary

Vice Chair

(916) 416-1161

(406) 207-2664

annettedaniels71@yahoo.com

Augustine Adams

Board Member

(530) 417-7272

Brenda Adams

Board Member

(530) 391-8488

Audreyana Martinez

Board Member

(530) 387-4927

ENROLLMENT COMMITTEE – Meets 2nd & 4th Friday of the month @ noon 

Stephanie Cuellar

Chairperson

(916) 805-4178

Derrick Murray

Vice Chair and Secretary

(530) 558-9113

Brad Adams

Board Member

(530) 698-1430

Yvonne Gonzales

Board Member

(530) 306-3081

Rose Hollow Horn Bear

Board Member

(530) 363-4520

Cheri Jimenez

Board Member

(530) 683-7889

Genny Whitehurst

Board Member

(530) 647-6737

GAMING AUTHORITY – Meets the 1st and 3rd Friday of the month @ noon – RHC • Rm. 1220

Raven Day

Chairperson

(530) 409-0328

Christopher Porras

Vice Chair

(916) 500-2891

Maryann Olanio Gonzalez

Secretary

(530) 391-0101

Patricia Cuellar

Board Member

(530) 306-6311

David Murray, Jr.

Board Member

(530) 417-0010

Yolanda Tayaba

Board Member

(530) 306-9188

GAMING COMMISSION – Meets the 1st and 3rd Friday of the month @ noon – RHC • Rm. 1220 

Genny Whitehurst

Chairperson

(530) 647-6737

Melanie Harper

Vice Chair

(530) 313-8564

Hannah Adams

Treasurer

(530) 698-1406

Brenda Adams

Secretary

(530) 391-8488

Louie Adams

Commissioner

(530) 676-2488

Rose Hollow Horn Bear

Commissioner

(530) 363-4520

Yvonne McClure

Commissioner

(530) 647-6025

HEALTH BOARD – Meets the 2nd Tuesday of the month @ noon – Clinic Boardroom

Elizabeth Yabes Torres

Chairperson

(530) 683-7890

David Murray, Jr.

Vice Chair

(530) 417-0010

Hannah Adams

Secretary

(530) 698-1406

Louie Adams

Board Member

(530) 676-2488

Tim Adams

Board Member

(530) 391-1458

Maryann Olanio Gonzalez

Board Member

(530) 391-0101

Cheri Jimenez

Board Member

(530) 683-7889

Maloa Stock

Board Member

(530) 306-2442

TANF BOARD – Meets the 3rd Tuesday of the month @ 9:30 am – Tribal Services

Elizabeth Torres

Chairperson

(530) 683-7890

Audreyana Martinez

Vice Chair

(530) 387-4927

Raquel Gonzales

Secretary

(530) 919-5879

Cheri Jimenez

Board Member

(530) 683-7889

Kathlene Montgomery

Board Member

(916) 370-4754

Kattrax421b@gmail.com

Jessica Olvera

Board Member

(530) 387-4225

Ambrose Tayaba

Board Member

(530) 748-7049